PISAYers are surrounded by teachers who pack their bags with loads of interesting lessons and out of the ordinary activities. Yes, everyday becomes a wonderful discovery of greatness because of competent teachers and committed administrative staff who are trained by time and braced up through experience.
GARRY JUN M. MAYAWIN Special Science Teacher IV Chief, CID |
|
JOSEPH PHILIP A. ADDAUAN Special Science Teacher II Subject Teacher (SocSci2 & SocSci5) / Grade 11 Batch Adviser |
|
MELAHNIE C. AGRAAM Special Science Teacher III Alumni Coordinator / Grade 12 Batch Adviser / Subject Teacher (English 4 & English 6) |
|
BOBBY U. ARGOTE II Special Science Teacher IV Academic Unit Head (Technology & Engineering) / FabLab Administrator / Subject Teacher (Electives) / BAC Member |
|
PRECILA C. BACLIG Special Science Teacher II Homeroom Adviser (Altair) / Subject Teacher (Physics & Research) |
|
KIMBERLEI MARIA D. BALDADO Special Science Teacher II Homeroom Adviser (Diamond) / Subject Teacher (Filipino) |
|
JENSHIAM E. BALGUA Special Science Teacher III SCALE Coordinator (Grade 11) / Subject Teacher (ADTech2 & Technology) |
|
DIANNE ROSE A. BANGLOY Special Science Teacher II Homeroom Adviser (Gluon) / Subject Teacher (Computer Science & Elective) |
|
DR. MARICEL D. BATA Special Science Teacher V Unit Coordinator (Mathematics) / SCALE Coordinator (Grade 12) / QMS Document Controller / Subject Teacher (Mathematics) |
|
ROANA LEE A. CABAN Special Science Teacher I Subject Teacher (IntegSci2) |
|
LORRAINE GAY R. CALIXTRO Special Science Teacher III Homeroom Adviser (Graviton) / Subject Teacher (Physics) |
|
MELANIE M. CALLAOTIT Special Science Teacher I Subject Teacher (Biology) |
|
DR. ORCENE D. CANCINO Special Science Teacher V Subject Teacher (Mathematics) |
|
SADIRI S. CORPUZ Special Science Teacher IV Unit Coordinator (Computer Science) / Subject Teacher (Computer Science, Research) |
|
CINDY M. CUMAHLING Science Research Specialist I Science Research Specialist |
|
GIL P. DE LUNA Special Science Teacher IV MIS Head/ ™DBServer® & Website Administrator / Subject Teacher (Computer Science) |
|
ME L. GALATE Special Science Teacher II Homeroom Adviser (Andromeda) / Subject Teacher (Agriculture) |
|
MYLYN R. GALLO Special Science Teacher II Homeroom Adviser (Einsteinium) / Alumni Coordinator / Club Adviser (Humanidades) / Subject Teacher (English) |
|
JULIUS A. GARCIA Special Science Teacher III Unit Coordinator (Biology & Agriculture) / Subject Teacher (Biology & Agriculture) |
|
DR. AIMEE MARIE C. GRAGASIN Special Science Teacher V Quality Management System (QMS) Representative / Subject Teacher (Physics) |
|
ASLEY JAN P. GURAT Special Science Teacher II Science Immersion Program (SIP) Coordinator / Subject Teacher (Computer Science) |
|
GIRLMELYN A. JAVIER Special Science Teacher IV Discipline Officer (Grade 7-9) / Subject Teacher (ValEd 1 & 2) |
|
RODNEY MARC G. JUAN Special Science Teacher I Homeroom Adviser (Spica) / SCALE Adviser (Grade 11) / Subject Teacher (Elective) |
|
LADY BEATRIZ A. LABUZON Special Science Teacher I School Paper Adviser (Explorer) / Subject Teacher (English) |
|
JOENEL B. LACADEN Special Science Teacher I SSG Adviser / School Paper Adviser (Siklab) / Subject Teacher (Filipino) |
|
ELNORA S. LUGARES Special Science Teacher IV Homeroom Adviser (Rosal) / Subject Teacher (EarthSci &, EnviSci) |
|
JOEL C. MAGDAY JR. Special Science Teacher I Homeroom Adviser (Muon) / Subject Teacher (Biology 2 & Research 1) |
|
ROWENA B. MANALIGOD Special Science Teacher II Subject Teacher (English & Filipino) |
|
JOHN RICH E. MANALO Special Science Teacher II Subject Teacher (ADTech 1 & 2, Engineering) |
|
KATHERINE M. MANALO Special Science Teacher III ALA Coordinator / Subject Teacher (PE & Music) |
|
ALICE C. MANUEL Special Science Teacher IV Extension Coordinator / Homeroom Adviser (Cassiopeia) / SCALE Adviser (Grade 12) / Subject Teacher (Health 2 & Elective) |
|
DR. ZENAIDA T. MANZANO Special Science Teacher V Head, Student Affairs / Unit Coordinator (Filipino/PEHM/ValEd) / Subject Teacher (Filipino) |
|
JAY-R A. MAPILIS Special Science Teacher IV Unit Coordinator (Social Science) / LCDP Coordinator / Subject Teacher (Social Science) |
|
ROSALINDA O. LUWANG Special Science Teacher IV Subject Teacher (Mathematics & Physics) | |
MARK MERRILL N. MESA Special Science Teacher III FUSION Adviser / Subject Teacher (Chemistry) |
|
GAUDENCIO M. NATIVIDAD Special Science Teacher III Research Coordinator / Subject Teacher (Research) |
|
RONALD M. NAVALTA Special Science Teacher III Homeroom Adviser (Jasmine) / Subject Teacher (Mathematics) |
|
CHRISTINE V. ORDINARIO Special Science Teacher V Subject Teacher (Social Science) |
|
MRYNA M. RIVERA Special Science Teacher IV Homeroom Coordinator / Homeroom Adviser (Polaris) / SCALE Adviser (Grade 12) / Subject Teacher (English 5) |
|
MARWIN B. RUIZ Special Science Teacher III SCALE Adviser (Grade 11) / Club Adviser (Taraddek) / Subject Teacher (PE & Health) |
|
AMORELLE O. SARMIENTO Special Science Teacher I Homeroom Adviser (Fermium) / Subject Teacher (Statistics and Elective) |
|
MAUREEN JOY C. SERMONIA Special Science Teacher III Subject Teacher (Mathematics & Physics) |
|
HEHERSON C. TOLENTINO Special Science Teacher IV Homeroom Adviser (Amethyst) / Unit Coordinator (English) |
|
MARIA CRISTINA C. VALEROS Special Science Teacher I Homeroom Adviser (Curium) / Science Research Specialist / Subject Teacher (Chemistry) |
|
GENALYN ALICE R. VILORIA Special Science Teacher V Unit Coordinator (Chemistry) / Subject Teacher (Chemistry & Research) |
|
RUSSEL OWEN B. VILORIA Special Science Teacher III Documentation Committee Head / BAC Member / Subject Teacher (Mathematics) |