MENU


PISAYers are surrounded by teachers who pack their bags with loads of interesting lessons and out of the ordinary activities. Yes, everyday becomes a wonderful discovery of greatness because of competent teachers and committed administrative staff who are trained by time and braced up through experience.

Administrative Staff of FASD

Dr. Salvador B. Romo Campus Director
Raymundo DC. Manaligod Administrative Officer V / FASD Chief
Jufel B. Camacho Accountant II
Leopoldo B. Bernal Jr. Administrative Officer II
Maria Rosalina N. Villamorel Registrar
Hazel B. Gannaban Administrative Officer III
Arnulfo G. Manangan Administrative Officer III
Jennevie S. Dimoloy Administrative Aide VI
Orlando L. Bay–ag Administrative Aide I
Mario C. Pascua Administrative Aide III
Graziella DR. Villa Librarian I
Keith Ivy D. Navarro Guidance Services Associate I
Jesse Brian R. Basilio Guidance Services Associate I
Joy Lyzette R. Carreon, RN School Nurse
Ruth Lynne V. Aquino Dormitory Manager 1
Lucky Aaron George L. Damaso Dormitory Manager I

The Faculty and Academic Staff of CISD

for complete details of the general profile of faculty of PSHS–CVC, click here

Dr. Aimee Marie C. Gragasin
SST V
Research 1
Chief, Curriculum and Instruction Services Division
Joseph Philip A. Addauan Jr.
SST II
Social Science 4 & 5
Reden R. Afalla
SST I
Music1,2,3,4
Sheryl Mae V. Agapito
SSTI
Integrated Science 2
Melahnie C. Agraam
SST III
English 4, Speech
Precila C. Baclig
SST II
Physics SYP, Research 2, Elective
Kimberlei Maria D. Baldado
SST I
Filipino 1 & 3
Jenshiam E. Balgua
SST III
AdTech 2, Technology SYP
Diane Rose A. Bangloy
SST II
CS 3, Elective
Dr. Maricel D. Bata
SST V
Math SYP, Research 2
Coordinator, Mathematics
Lorraine Gay R. Calixtro
SST I
Physics 1 & 2
Dr. Orcene D. Cancino
SST V
Math 3 & 5
Discipline Officer
Maureen Joy B. Collado, MA
SST III
Statistics, Elective, Research 1
Sadiri S. Corpuz, MS
SST IV
CS 4
SMCT Coordinator
Gil P. de Luna, MS
SST IV
CS 2, Engineering SYP
Coordinator, Computer Science & Technology
Harold V Gallo, MS.
SST III
SocSci2
Chief, Student Services Division
Mylyn R. Gallo
SST I
English 3, Creative Writing
Julius A. Garcia
SST III
Biology 1, Biology SYP, Biology Elective
Coordinator, Biology
Asley Jan P. Gurat
SST I
CS 1, Elective
Jomar G. Guttierez
SST I
Bio 2, Bio SYP, Agriculture
Girlmelyn A. Javier, MA
SST IV
Values Education 1 & 2
Coordinator, ValEd/PEHM
Lady Beatriz A. Labuzon
SST I
English 2
Dr. Elnora S. Lugares
SST IV
Physics 1, Earth Science
Rosalinda O. Luwang, MA
SST IV
Math 2, Physics SYP, Physics Elective
John Rich E. Manalo, CoE
SST II
AdTech 1, Engineering SYP
Katherine M. Manalo, MA
SST III
PE 1 & 3, Health 1 & 3
Alice C. Manuel, MA
SST IV
Integrated Science 1
Dr. Zenaida T. Manzano
SST III
Filipino 1, Filipino SYP
Jay–Ar A. Mapilis, MA
SST III
Social Science 1 & 2
Dr. Shirley G. Mateo
SST IV
Chemistry 1, Research 1
Mark Merrill N. Mesa
SST I
Chemistry 2, Elective
Ronald M. Navalta, CoE
SST III
Math 2 & 5
Coordinator, Extension Program
Christine V. Ordinario, MA
SST III
Social Science 3
Humanities Head
Dr. Myrna M. Rivera
SST IV
English SYP
Marwin V. Ruiz
SST III
PE 2 & 4, Health 2 & 4
Heherson C. Tolentino
SST II
English 1
Dr. Raymund T. Velazco
SST IV
Filipino 2 & 3
Genalyn Alice R. Viloria, MS
SST IV
Chemistry SYP , Research 2
Russel Owen B. Viloria, CE
SST III
Math 1
Documentation Committee Head
Maria Cristina C. Valeros
SRA
Chemistry/Physics Lab
Melanie A. Mejia
SRA
Biology/Research Lab
Rodney Marc G. Juan, ECE
Information System Analyst
CST Lab